English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates; Aquaculture)
mussel culture [correct]; mussel farming [correct]; mussel breeding [correct]; breeding of mussel [correct]
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés; Aquaculture)
mytiliculture [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Élevage des moules, pratiqué dans des parcs à moules.
Spanish (Moluscos, equinodermos y procordados; Acuicultura)
mitilicultura [correct, nom féminin]; cultivo de mejillones [correct, nom masculin]