English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
N,N-diethyl-p-phenylenediamine [voir observation]
CONT: The free radical-scavenging (FRS) and the lipid peroxidation inhibition (LPI) activities of each samples, and extracts, were studied using the N,N-diethyl-p-phenylenediamine (DPD) decoloration test and the thiobarbituric acid reactive substances (TBARS) assay
OBS: N; p: These letters must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
N,N-diéthylbenzène-1,4-diamine [voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: Phénylène ne devrait plus être utilisé pour une telle molécule.
OBS: N : Cette lettre s’écrit en italique.