English (Translation; Language Problems)
insist upon [verbe]
OBS: I do not have to insist upon the beauties of the landscape
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
insinuer sur
OBS: je n’ai pas à insinuer sur la beauté du paysage Ransard 5 avril/65