English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
brittle-leaved naiad [correct]; brittle naiad [correct]; brittle water-nymph [correct]; eutrophic water-nymph [correct]; smaller najas [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Hydrocharitaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
petite naïade [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Hydrocharitaceae.