English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
thread-like naiad [correct]; slender water-nymph [correct]; northern naiad [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Hydrocharitaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
naïade grêle [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Hydrocharitaceae.