English (Botany)
bushy naiad [correct]; slender naiad [correct]; slender naias [correct]
OBS: An aquatic plant.
OBS: bushy naiad: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agriculture Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
naïade flexible [correct, nom féminin]; naïas souple [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante aquatique.
OBS: naïade flexible : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).