English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Refrigerating Machines and Appliances)
flooded system [correct]; flooded refrigerating system; flooded refrigeration system
DEF: Type of refrigerating system in which liquid refrigerant fills most of the evaporator.
OBS: See record "flooded evaporator".
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Machines frigorifiques)
installation frigorifique à évaporateur noyé [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir la fiche "évaporateur noyé".