English (Glass Manufacturing; Metallurgy - General)
incorporated metal screen
CONT: Glass having a metal screen incorporated there.
French (Fabrication du verre; Métallurgie générale)
filet métallique noyé [nom masculin]
CONT: Vitre ayant un filet métallique noyé.