English (Nuclear Waste Materials)
solidification method [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Method to transfer or embed radioactive waste in compact solids, such as concrete, bitumen, or glass.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Déchets nucléaires)
méthode de solidification [nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Méthode pour transférer ou noyer des déchets radioactifs dans des solides compacts, tels que béton, bitume ou verre.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.