English (Botany)
pterocarya stenoptera
OBS: Stomate, or leaf pore, of the walnut tree pterocarya stenoptera is magnified 6,7000 diameters in this scanning electron micrograph.
French (Botanique)
Pterocarya stenoptera
OBS: Le stomate, pore d’une feuille de noyer, Pterocarya stenoptera, est agrandi 6, 700 fois sur cette microphotographie.