English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Committees and Boards (Admin.))
committee on admission and bed occupancy
OBS: the committee on admission and bed occupancy shall consist of at least three active and associate members of the medical board. The committee shall supervise the admission, duration of stay and discharge of patients.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Comités et commissions (Admin.))
comité d’admission et d’occupation des lits