English (Rail Transport Operations; Railroad Maintenance)
exclusive track occupancy permit [correct]; exclusive TOP [correct]
DEF: [A permit] that provides exclusive occupancy of the track to one foreman.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
permis d’occuper la voie exclusif [correct, nom masculin]; POV exclusif [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Permis autorisant l’occupation exclusive de la voie par un seul contremaître.