English (Types of Ships and Boats; Water Transport; Containers)
ocean-going container ship [correct]
French (Types de bateaux; Transport par eau; Conteneurs)
porte-conteneurs océanique [correct, nom masculin]; navire porte-conteneurs océanique [correct, nom masculin]; navire porte-conteneurs transocéanique [correct, nom masculin]