English (Remote Sensing; Oceanography)
space oceanography datum [correct]
OBS: space oceanography datum: term usually used in the plural.
French (Télédétection; Océanographie)
donnée d’océanographie spatiale [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: donnée d’océanographie spatiale : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.