English (Paleontology)
Odontopteris [correct]
DEF: ... a genus of fossil seed ferns found in the coal measures of the Carboniferous that have pinnatifid fronds with indistinct midribs and veins not forming a network.
French (Paléontologie)
odontopteris [correct]
DEF: Genre de neuroptéridée.