English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
entoptoscopy [correct]
DEF: The observation of the interior of the eye and its light and shadow.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
entoptoscopie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Examen de l'intérieur de l'œil.