English (Military Organization; Military Communications)
staff officer communications [correct, uniformisé]; SO Comms [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: staff officer communications; SO Comms: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Transmissions militaires)
officier d’état-major – communications [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; officière d’état-major – communications [correct, nom féminin]; OEM Comm [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: officier d’état-major – communications; OEM Comm : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.