English (Military Organization)
staff officer operations [correct, uniformisé]; SO Ops [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: staff officer operations; SO Ops: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire)
officier d’état-major – opérations [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; officière d’état-major – opérations [correct, nom féminin]; OEM Ops [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: officier d’état-major – opérations; OEM Ops : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.