English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Pacific water parsley [correct]; American water parsley [correct]; Pacific water dropwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
œnanthe sarmenteuse [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.