English (Residential Architecture; Civil Architecture)
architectural work [correct]
DEF: The design of a building as embodied in any tangible medium of expression, including a building, architectural plans, or drawings.
CONT: [...] "architectural work” means any building or structure or any model of a building or structure.
OBS: The work includes the overall form as well as the arrangement and composition of spaces and elements in the design, but does not include individual standard features.
French (Architecture d'habitation; Architecture civile)
œuvre architecturale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: «œuvre architecturale». Tout bâtiment ou édifice ou tout modèle ou maquette de bâtiment ou d’édifice.