English (Sculpture)
public art installation [correct]
CONT: [His] career took a major shift in the early 1980's when he came across the Toronto Dominion Bank's call of proposals for a new public art installation.
French (Sculpture)
installation d’art publique [correct, nom féminin]; œuvre d’art publique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Ce virement est dû à sa première commande importante, provenant de la Banque Toronto-Dominion, pour la création d’une installation d’art publique.