English (Offences and crimes; Criminology)
crime of opportunity [correct]; opportunistic crime [correct]
CONT: Most burglaries appear to be crimes of opportunity, but many are planned crimes ...
French (Infractions et crimes; Criminologie)
crime opportuniste [correct, nom masculin]; crime de situation [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: […] la piraterie est un crime opportuniste, qui naît des circonstances […]