English (Workplace Organization Research; Organization Planning)
project strength [correct]
CONT: Project strength. Is each project worth undertaking?
CONT: Project strength. Can a project achieve its technical goals (will it work?) and market goals (will it compete?) and, if so, what is the potential value of success? These questions help determine the priority each project should enjoy. As a rule, the more achievable these goals and the higher the potential value, the greater a project's strength.
French (Recherche et développement (Org. du travail); Planification d'organisation)
opportunité d’un projet [correct, nom féminin]