English (Economics)
social opportunity cost
DEF: The opportunity cost to society of diverting resources from marginal private sector projects to public sector ones.
French (Économique)
coût d’opportunité sociale [nom masculin]
Spanish (Economía)
costo de oportunidad social [nom masculin]