English (Customs and Excise; Taxation)
objection to an assessment [correct]
OBS: Excise Tax Act, S. 51.15(1) and Income Tax Act, S. 165.
French (Douanes et accise; Fiscalité)
opposition à une cotisation [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Loi sur la taxe d’accise, art. 51.15(1) et Loi de l’impôt sur le revenu, art. 165.