English (Government Contracts)
non-tendered contract [correct]
CONT: Contrasts of procurement expenses between operation and maintenance contracts let in competitive tendering and similar sole-sourced contracts indicate that competitive tendering reduces procurement expenses by 22-27 percent. Further, there is no evidence that service quality is lower for tendered contracts than for non-tendered contracts.
French (Marchés publics)
contrat conclu sans appel d’offres [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La multiplication des contrats conclus sans appel d’offres depuis le début de la pandémie, dans d’autres secteurs que celui de la santé, suscite des interrogations parmi les députés de l'opposition officielle.