English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment; Road Construction Equipment)
windrow-type of travel-plant [voir observation]
OBS: if a -- is employed for mixing, the aggregate shall be placed in windrows parallel to the pavement centerline. [p. 89]
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage); Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
profileur de cordon [voir observation]
OBS: les transporteurs répugnent(...) à tirer derrière leur camion le--, sorte de trémie à orifice calibré qui permet de réaliser mécaniquement le cordon.