English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
pilot port [correct]
DEF: Port through which pilot flow is transmitted.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
orifice de commande [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Orifice par lequel pénètre le fluide correspondant au signal de commande.