English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
minimum control flow [correct]
DEF: Flow through the control port at minimum control pressure.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
débit minimal de commande [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Débit à l'orifice de commande(entrée) correspondant à la pression minimale de commande.