English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
minimum control pressure [correct]
DEF: Minimum pressure at the control port to operate the device.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
pression minimale de commande [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Pression minimale à l'orifice de commande(entrée) pouvant activer l'élément.