English (Bones and Joints)
refractory osteomyelitis [correct]
CONT: Refractory osteomyelitis is chronic osteomyelitis which has persisted or recurred after appropriate interventions have been performed, or acute osteomyelitis which has not responded to accepted management techniques.
French (Os et articulations)
ostéomyélite réfractaire [correct, nom féminin]