English (Cranes (Construction Sites); Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting))
chassis-supported crane
OBS: One well-known manufacturer of mobile cranes is the West German company, Liebherr of Ehingen which, for the past two years, has series produced one of the world's largest chassis-supported cranes, the LG 1300 (...). It is a mobile lattice-structure crane which can lift a maximum of 300 tonnes.
French (Grues (Chantiers); Grues (Levage))
grue portée
OBS: La société ouest-allemande Liebherr, à Ehingen, qui possède une grande notoriété dans ce domaine, fabrique en série depuis deux ans une des grues portées les plus grandes du monde, la LG 1300(...). Dotée d’une structure en treillis cette grue mobile peut lever jusqu'à 300 tonnes.