English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
historical hurricane [correct]
CONT: SLOSH (Sea, Lake and Overland Surges from Hurricanes) is a computerized model run by the National Hurricane Center (NHC) to estimate storm surge heights and winds [based on] historical, hypothetical, or predicted hurricanes ...
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
ouragan historique [correct, nom masculin]