English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
well-developed hurricane [correct]; well developed hurricane [correct]
CONT: In well-developed hurricanes, the radius of maximum winds is generally found at the inner edge of the eyewall.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
ouragan à maturité [correct, nom masculin]