English (Atmospheric Physics)
hurricane cloud [correct]
DEF: Cloud with the appearance of a dark wall sometimes observed in the forepart of a tropical cyclone.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
panne d’ouragan [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Nuage présentant l’aspect d’une muraille sombre qu’on observe parfois à l’avant d’un cyclone tropical.