English (General Vocabulary)
mastermind [verbe]
CONT: The arrest was the fourth in connection with the shooting, and it rekindled speculation that the attempt on the pope's life in May 1981 was a complex conspiracy ultimately masterminded by the Soviet KGB.
French (Vocabulaire général)
ourdir