English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
magazine creel
CONT: The magazine creel [is] on wheels so placed that one creel may be loaded with full section beams while the slasher is pulling warp from another creel, thus reducing the downtime when the slasher [stops]
French (Filature (Textiles); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
cantre magasin [nom masculin]
DEF: Cantre ayant des porte-bobines pouvant recevoir [plusieurs bobines] de chaque fil à ourdir. Le fil est déroulé d’une bobine à la suivante pour [que l'ourdissoir soit toujours alimenté]