English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
transportable warping drum
OBS: Warping drum which is not an integral part of the warping machine and which is transportable with the warp wound thereon.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
tambour transportable
OBS: Tambour ne faisant pas partie intégrante de l'ourdissoir et qui peut être déplacé avec une chaîne enroulée dessus.