English (Thread Spinning (Textiles))
magazine creeling
CONT: Model G4 Battery creel for magazine creeling of cones ... Continuous take-up by piecing ends of spare to working packages. Empty cones can be replaced by full ones during operation.
French (Filature (Textiles))
garnissage continu [nom masculin]
DEF: Disposition des bobines permettant la mise en place et la rattache des bobines de réserve durant la marche de l'ourdissoir.