English (Thread Spinning (Textiles))
warping speed
OBS: warping is infinitely variable and can be maintained within the limits of [plus or minus] 1% throughout the entire range irrespective of yarn tension, count of yarn, [etc.]
French (Filature (Textiles))
vitesse d’ourdissage
OBS: vitesse d’avancement des fils de chaîne(en mètres par minute) durant leur enroulement sur l'ourdissoir.