English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
fixed warping drum
OBS: Warping drum or reel which is an integral part of the warping machine.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
tambour fixe
OBS: Tambour constituant une partie intégrante de l'ourdissoir.