English (Sewing (General); Sewing Techniques and Stitching)
serged edge [correct]
OBS: Finishing: the banner sides have rolled edges and serged edges top.
French (Couture (Généralités); Techniques d'exécution et points de couture)
bord fini au point d’ourlet [proposition, nom masculin]; bord fini au point d’ourlage [proposition, nom masculin]; bord surfilé [proposition, nom masculin]