English (Paleontology)
Huroniidae [correct]
OBS: [Cephalopods of the family Huroniidae have] large to very large straight shells. [The] siphuncle [is] large, subcentral; septa [are] in broad contact with [the] connecting rings, [the] posterior adnation area of [the] latter [is] wide; septal necks [are] short, brims [are] narrow; cameral deposits [are] unknown; [the] endosiphuncular canal system [is] well developed. "M. Ord. - Sil".
French (Paléontologie)
Hyroniidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Céphalopodes de la famille des Huronidae ont un] ourlet et col(...) largement soudés à la région cloisonnaire inclinée adapicalement et incorporée au siphon :(...). [Les] segments siphonaux [sont] rétrécis adapicalement.