English (Sewing (General))
sewn border [correct]
CONT: Our moose table cloth ... is made from very heavy fabric ... It features pine tree and moose images. The sewn border adds an extra look of quality.
French (Couture (Généralités))
bordure cousue [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Catalogne de lit, en coton, avec bordure cousue au point d’ourlet qui retient deux laizes tissées avec trame de guenilles de coton.