English (General Vocabulary)
summer break, the [correct]
DEF: Waves with just the right size, length and curl that hit certain Hawaiian beaches in the summer months.
OBS: Term used by Hawaiian locals.
French (Vocabulaire général)
brisants de l’été [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Vagues dont la taille, la longueur et l'ourlet sont parfaits et qui viennent mouiller certaines plages hawaïennes dans les mois d’été.