English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bear's-foot sanicle [correct]; footsteps-of-spring [correct]; snakeroot sanicle [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sanicle patte-d’ours [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.