English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
nearshore activity [correct]
CONT: ... assess the impact of nearshore activities on Inuvialuit polar bear hunting along the nearshore areas of the southern Beaufort Sea coast ...
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Études et analyses environnementales)
activité littorale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] évaluer l'incidence des activités littorales sur la chasse à l'ours blanc par les Inuvialuit le long des régions près du rivage sur la côte du sud de la mer de Beaufort [...]