English (Paleontology)
peripodium [correct]
OBS: [A peripodium is a] Raised rim around [a] pore pair on [the] external surface of [an echinoid] test.
French (Paléontologie)
péripodium [correct]
OBS: (...) le péripodium(...) [est] un espace ovale déprimé(...) [qui entoure les pores ambulacraires d’un Oursin]