English (Paleontology)
Tiarechinus [correct]
OBS: (...) Triassic. (...) One of the earliest stirodonts, and the only post-Paleozoic echinoid in which interambulacra are known to be composed of three plate rows.
French (Paléontologie)
tiarechinus [correct]
OBS: Oursin fossile du Trias alpin, remarquable par ses caractères primitifs, qui lui donnent l'aspect d’un blastoïdé.