English (Paleontology)
Melonechinus [correct]
CONT: The melonechinoids, exemplified by Melonechinus ..., are an order characterized by very thick, rigidly united plates arranged in three or more columns in the interambulacral areas and in two or more columns in the ambulacra.
French (Paléontologie)
melonechinus [correct, nom masculin]; melonites [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Oursin fossile primitif, à aires ambulacraires et interambulacraires disposées comme les côtes d’un melon, et formées d’un grand nombre de plaques.(Carbonifère et Permien.).