English (Collaboration with the FAO; Public Administration; Environmental Management; Commercial Fishing)
post-season review [correct]; post season review [correct]
CONT: Performance indicators are reported in the post-season review ... The post season review may include outcomes from meetings with [the] sectors regarding [the green sea urchin]. The delivery of the commercial fishery will be assessed by performance measures such as the amount of product landed and the value of the fishery. Input from members at the [sectoral committee] meetings will be included. The post season review will also include time spent attending to enforcement of the fishery.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Administration publique; Gestion environnementale; Pêche commerciale)
examen d’après-saison [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les indicateurs de rendement sont énoncés dans l'examen d’après-saison [...] L'examen d’après-saison peut englober les résultats découlant des réunions tenues avec les [...] secteurs concernant l'oursin vert. La pêche commerciale sera évaluée par rapport à des mesures de rendement comme la quantité de produits débarquée et la valeur de la pêche. Les commentaires des membres du [comité] sectoriel sont également inclus. L'examen d’après-saison portera aussi sur le temps accordé aux activités d’application de la loi dans le cadre de la pêche.