English (Paleontology)
Holaster [correct]
OBS: In particular [Devriès (1960] would derive the genus Holaster and the toxasterids from a common source in the collyritids, seemingly from some form such as Acrolusia.
French (Paléontologie)
holaster [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Oursin fossile dans le Crétacé d’Europe et le Tertiaire d’Australie.