English (Education Theory and Methods; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
learning assessment tool [correct]
CONT: The quality learning assessment tool was developed by teams of classroom teachers, school administrators and specialists who matched the quality learning outcomes with the indicators of quality learning identified for each of the five understandings ...
CONT: The second approach is to use machine-graded WebCT quizzes as a learning assessment tool that students can use after class to check their own understanding.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Docimologie)
outil d’évaluation des apprentissages [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le portfolio d’apprentissage est un outil d’évaluation des apprentissages qui permet de recueillir et de conserver des échantillons des réalisations de l'élève.