English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
Electric motor-operated hand-held tools, transportable tools and lawn and garden machinery – Safety – Part 1: General requirements [correct]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 62841-1:15 [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 62841-1:15: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique; Outillage (Mécanique))
Outils électroportatifs à moteur, outils portables et machines pour jardins et pelouses – Sécurité – Partie 1 : Règles générales [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 62841-1:F15 [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 62841-1:F15 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.