English (Diplomacy)
atlanticism [correct]
DEF: A doctrine of cooperation among Western European and North American Nations regarding political, economic or defence issues.
French (Diplomatie)
atlantisme [nom masculin]
OBS: [...] politique : acceptation de la politique de l'O. T. A. N., organisme créé par le Pacte atlantique(1949).