English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates; Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
containing Littorina [correct]; containing winkles [correct]
CONT: There are fascinating rock pools ... containing beautiful sea anemones, winkles, crabs and sea urchins.
CONT: There are fucoid pools ... containing ... Littorina littorea ...
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés; Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
contenant des littorines [correct, locution adjectivale]; renfermant des littorines [proposition, locution adjectivale]; composé de littorines [locution adjectivale]
CONT: La fosse [...] débute sous une couche remaniée [...] contenant des vestiges [...] Sa couche supérieure [...] ne contient que [...] de rares coquillages(littorines et palourdes).