English (Statistical Surveys)
panel member [correct]
CONT: By "panel conditioning" one means the risk that the panel members may become untypical as a result of being on a panel. (...) Members of a radio listening panel may gradually become more critical of programmes, more conscious of defects, more interested and more attentive. (...) If such things happen, the panel becomes untypical -- not in composition but in its characteristics -- of the population it was selected to represent.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
panéliste [correct]
CONT: Pour étudier des variations, il y a le plus souvent intérêt à utiliser un échantillon permanent ou panel. (...) L’emploi d’un échantillon permanent offre de nombreuses occasions de vérifier la qualité du travail des enquêteurs et l’exactitude des réponses des personnes interrogées. Il semble ainsi que les relevés hebdomadaires des panélistes peuvent être soumis à un contrôle interne de vraisemblance très serré.