English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
deer-tongue grass [correct]; deer-tongue panicgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
panic clandestin [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.