English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pale panicgrass [correct]; slender panic grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
panic jaunâtre [correct, nom masculin]; panic jaune [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.