English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
redtop panicgrass [correct]; redtop panicum [correct]; ridged panicgrass [correct]; stiff panicgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
panic fausse-agrostide [correct, nom masculin]; panic fausse-agrostis [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.