English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
linear-leaved panicgrass [correct]; narrow-leaved panic grass [correct]; slimleaf panicgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
panic à feuilles linéaires [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.