English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Wilcox's panic grass [correct]; sand millet [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
panic de Wilcox [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.