English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Queen Alexandra's birdwing [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Papilionidae.
OBS: Queen Alexandra's Birdwing (Ornithoptera alexandrae) is the largest butterfly in the world, with females reaching wingspans slightly in excess of 25 cm.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
ornithoptère de la reine Alexandra [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Papilionidae.
OBS: Ce papillon est considéré comme le plus grand du monde, avec une envergure pouvant atteindre 25 cm.