English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
mormon metalmark [correct]
CONT: The mormon metalmark is a small butterfly with a wingspan of 25 to 35 mm. The female is larger than the male, and has three pairs of functioning legs, while the male’s forelegs are not used for walking.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
mormon [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le mormon est un petit papillon de 25 à 35 mm d’envergure. La femelle est plus grosse que le mâle et possède trois paires de pattes fonctionnelles, alors que les pattes antérieures du mâle ne servent pas à la locomotion.