English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Artificial Intelligence)
butterfly topology [correct]
DEF: A reconfigurable network built for AI [artificial intelligence] problems.
CONT: The butterfly topology is defined after the packets or the routes in this topology takes the path forming that of the structure of the butterfly.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Intelligence artificielle)
topologie en papillon [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática; Inteligencia artificial)
topología de mariposa [correct, nom féminin]