English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
spectacle [correct]
OBS: A moth of the family Noctuidae.
OBS: spectacle: This moth derives its English name from the raised tufts of scales on the thorax, which resemble a pair of spectacles when viewed from the front.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
plusie de l’ortie [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Papillon nocturne de la famille des Noctuidae.