English (Trade Names; Postal Correspondence; Shipping and Delivery)
Tracked Packet [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, Canada]
DEF: A reliable shipping service for small and lightweight items, less than 1 kg, to the U.S.A. and less than 2 kg to select international destinations.
OBS: Tracked Packet: trademark of Canada Post. The name is followed by the letters "TM" in uppercase and superscript.
French (Appellations commerciales; Objets de correspondance (Postes); Expédition et livraison)
Paquet repérable [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, Canada]
DEF: Service d’expédition fiable pour l’envoi d’articles petits et légers, moins de 1 kg, à destination des É.-U. et moins de 2 kg vers certaines destinations internationales.
OBS: Paquet repérable : marque de commerce de Postes Canada. Le nom est suivi des lettres «MC» en majuscules et en exposant.