English (Software; Information Technology (Informatics); IT Security)
release package [correct]
CONT: A "release package" is a set of configuration items that will be built, tested and deployed together as a single release. Each release will take the documented release units into account when designing the contents of the release package. ... Where possible, release packages should be designed so that some release units can be removed if they cause issues in testing.
French (Logiciels; Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
paquet de mise en production [proposition, nom masculin]