English (Mail Pickup and Distribution)
money packet [correct]
CONT: Bearer bonds may be transmitted by "money packet" or bonded courier, armoured car service or a courier provided from within departmental resources. When bearer bonds are transmitted by the "money packet" system the maximum indemnity from the Canada Post is $100 ...
French (Levée et distribution du courrier)
paquet d'argent [nom masculin]