English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
information packet [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
paquet d'information [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.