English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding; Special-Language Phraseology)
parachuting pilot [correct]; jump pilot [correct]
CONT: Good parachuting pilots are few and far between for a variety of different reasons. Flying for parachuting has to be precise and requires a number of techniques that are not normally employed in other types of flying.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
pilote d’avion de saut en parachute [proposition, nom masculin]