English (Biological Sciences)
Paracoccus denitrificans
OBS: Included among [the bacteria that lost photosynthesis] are the pseudomonads, Paracoccus denitrificans and the bacterial ancestors of mitochondria in eukaryotes.
French (Sciences biologiques)
Paracoccus denitrificans
OBS: (...) de telles bactéries [qui ont perdu la capacité de photosynthèse] sont par exemple les pseudomonades Paracoccus denitrificans et les ancêtres bactériens de la mitochondrie des eucaryotes.