English (Language (General))
paradigm [correct]
DEF: Any set of items which are in paradigmatic relationship.
CONT: An example of a paradigm is a declension or a conjugation showing a word in all its possible inflected forms (e.g. boy, boy's, boys, boys').
French (Linguistique (Généralités))
paradigme [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ensemble des unités entretenant entre elles un rapport virtuel de substituabilité.
CONT: Un paradigme est une classe d’équivalence, qui réunit tous les éléments mutuellement substituables dans un contexte donné.