English (Artificial Intelligence; Computers and Calculators)
network paradigm [correct]
DEF: Particular choice of a set of network attributes to achieve a particular kind of processing.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
paradigme de réseau [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Vocabulaire Rint-Nouvelles Technologies de l’information, 1994.