English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
paradigm [correct]
CONT: In studies of future international developments, a paradigm is an explicitly structured set of questions, assumptions, typologies, concepts, outlines, classifications, descriptions, definitions, etc., that attempts to provide for a problem or issue frameworks, patterns and relationships and some relevant approaches or points of view. ... A paradigm attempts to be as much of a model as possible, given the limitations of information and analytical capabilities.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
paradigme [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ensemble de connaissances généralement admises à une époque donnée par les économistes ou les autres scientifiques et formant un corpus théorique.
Spanish (Doctrinas, políticas y sistemas económicos)
paradigma [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Conjunto de creencias, valores y técnicas, expresivas de una red consistente de teorías, que son compartidas por la comunidad científica en un momento dado, o por un cierto período de tiempo.