English (Nervous System)
acute flaccid paralysis [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Système nerveux)
paralysie flasque aiguë [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.