English (Mineralogy)
palygorskite series
OBS: "Fersmann" (1908, 1913) defined the palygorskite series as an isomorphous series between a known magnesian pole, sepiolite, and an unknown aluminous pole, which he called paramontmorillonite.
French (Minéralogie)
série des palygorskites [correct]
OBS: "Fersmann"(1908, 1913) a défini la série des palygorskites, comme une série isomorphe entre un pôle magnésien connu, qui est la sépiolite, et un pôle alumineux inconnu qu'il appelait la paramontmorillonite.