English (Mineralogy)
lassalite
OBS: Palygorskite appears thus to be the name for a group which includes, between its two poles [sepiolite and paramontmorillonite], intermediate members, such as lassalite and pilolite, the usage of which has been lost.
French (Minéralogie)
lassalite [correct]
OBS: Le terme palygorskite apparaît donc ici comme celui d’un ensemble qui comporte, entre ses deux pôles [le sépiolite et la paramontmorillonite], des termes intermédiaires, lassalite, pilolite, dont l'usage s’est perdu.