English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
right to child's consortium [correct]
DEF: The legal right which a person has to receive such benefits as society, affection and companionship from a child with whom that person has a special bond, not necessarily arising from a filial tie.
OBS: right to child's consortium: Not to be confused with "right to filial consortium," which refers to the legal right a parent has to such benefits as the society, affection and companionship of his or her child.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
droit au consortium de l’enfant [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: droit au consortium de l'enfant : Ne pas confondre avec «droit au consortium filial». Le droit au consortium de l'enfant désigne le droit d’une personne aux avantages qu'elle tire de la relation particulière qu'elle entretient avec un enfant, alors que le droit au consortium filial désigne le droit du parent aux avantages qu'il tire de la relation avec son enfant.
OBS: droit au consortium de l’enfant : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).