English (Social Services and Social Work)
foster parent [correct]; foster-parent
DEF: One who looks after someone else's child in his or her own home for payment or with a view to adopting the child.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
parent de famille d’accueil [correct, nom masculin]; parent nourricier [correct, nom masculin]