English (The Heart)
mid-lateral wall [correct]
CONT: At baseline, the time to peak radial velocity for the basal and mid-lateral wall was 357 msec and 502 msec, respectively.
CONT: [The] echocardiogram ... shows a thinned out and akinetic distal septum, akinetic apex and distal anterior wall, hypokinetic mid-basal septum and mid-lateral wall ...
French (Cœur)
paroi latérale médiane [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Renseignements obtenus d’un cardiologue de l’Université Laval.