English (Trucking (Road Transport); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
automatic upshift [correct]; automatic upshifting [correct]
CONT: In any automatic upshift, the shift signal valve acts first.
French (Camionnage; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
passage des vitesses en haut automatique [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Sistemas de transmisión (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
cambio de tecla automático [correct, nom masculin]